Home Parliamentary Members

Parliamentary Members

Officers

Caroline Lucas MP Co-Chair Brighton, Pavilion Green Party
Peter Aldous MP Co-Chair Waveney Conservative
Dr Alan Whitehead MP Vice Chair Southampton, Test Labour
Lord Bird Vice Chair Crossbench
Baroness Maddock House of Lords Officer Lib Dem
Angus McNeil MP Scotland Officer Na h-Eileanan an Iar SNP
Jonathan Edwards MP Wales Officer Carmarthen East & Dinefwr Plaid Cymru

Parliamentary Members

Baroness Altmann CBE Crossbench
Sir David Amess MP Southend West Conservative
Baroness Armstrong Labour
Luciana Berger MP Liverpool, Wavertree Independent Group
The Lord Best OBE DL Crossbench
The Rt Hon Lord Bird MBE Crossbench
Sir Peter Bottomley MP Worthing West Conservative
Alan Brown MP Kilmarnoch and Loudoun SNP
Robert Buckland MP South Swindon Conservative
Richard Burgon MP Leeds East Labour
Dawn Butler Brent Central Labour
Ruth Cadbury MP Brentford and Isleworth Labour
Sir Alan Campbell MP Tynemouth Labour
Rt Hon Alistair Carmichael MP Orkney and Shetland Lib Dem
Simon Clarke MP Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Conservative
Rosie Cooper MP West Lancashire Labour
Neil Coyle MP Bermondsey and Old Southwark Labour
Mary Creagh MP Wakefield Labour
Alex Cunningham MP Stockton North Labour
Marsha de Cordova MP Battersea Labour
Thangam Debbonaire MP Bristol West Labour
Caroline Dinenage MP Gosport Conservative
Dr David Drew MP Stroud Labour
Jack Dromey MP Birmingham, Erdington Labour
Julie Elliott MP Sunderland Central Labour
Bill Esterson MP Sefton Central Labour
Rt Hon Frank Field MP Birkenhead Labour
Jim Fitzpatrick MP Poplar and Limehouse Labour
Carolilne Flint MP Don Valley Labour
Yvonne Fovargue MP Makerfield Labour
Rt Hon Sir Roger Gale MP North Thanet Conservative
Barry Gardiner MP Brent North Labour
Mary Glindon MP North Tyneside Labour
Richard Graham MP Gloucester Conservative
Peter Grant MP Glenrothes SNP
Kate Green MP Stretford and Urmston Labour
Margaret Greenwood MP Wirral West Labour
Lillian Greenwood MP Nottingham South Labour
Fabian Hamilton MP Leeds North East Labour
Helen Hayes MP Dulwich and West Norwood Labour
Gordon Henderson MP Sittingbourne and Sheppey Conservative
Mike Hill MP Hartlepool Labour
Sharon Hodgson MP Washington and Sunderland West Labour
Kate Hollern MP Blackburn Labour
Kelvin Hopkins MP Luton North Labour
Baroness Howe of Idlicote CBE Conservative
Rt Hon Sir Lindsay Hoyle MP Chorley Labour
Graham P Jones MP Hyndburn Labour
Gillian Keegan MP Chichester Conservative
Jeremy Lefroy MP Stafford Labour
Emma Lewell-Buck MP South Shields Labour
Clive Lewis MP Norwich South Labour
Rebecca Long Bailey MP Salford and Eccles Labour
Tim Loughton MP East Worthing and Shoreham Conservative
Holly Lynch MP Halifax Labour
Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate OBE Labour
Justin Madders MP Ellesmere Port and Neston Labour
Steve McCabe MP Birmingham, Selly Oak Labour
Kerry McCarthy MP Bristol East Labour
Conor McGinn MP St Helens North Labour
Liz McInnes MP Heywood and Middleton Labour
Grahame Morris MP Easington Labour
Sarah Newton MP Truro and Falmouth Conservative
Lord O’Neill of Clackmannan Labour
Chi Onwurah MP Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour
Guy Opperman MP Hexham Conservative
Albert Owen MP Ynys Môn Labour
Neil Parish MP Tiverton and Honiton Conservative
Teresa Pearce MP Erith and Thamesmead Labour
Rebecca Pow MP Taunton Deane Conservative
Lucy Powell MP Manchester Central Labour
Angela Rayner MP Ashton-under-Lyne Labour
Lord Redesdale Lib Dem
Jonathan Reynolds MP Stalybridge and Hyde Labour
The Bishop of Salisbury
Jim Shannon MP Strangford DUP
Baroness Sheehan Lib Dem
Paula Sheriff MP Dewsbury Labour
Gavin Shuker MP Luton South Labour/Co-op
Nick Smith MP Blaenau Gwent Labour
Cat Smith MP Lancaster and Fleetwood Labour
Mark Spencer MP Sherwood Conservative
The Lord Bishop of St Albans
Mark Tami MP Alyn and Deeside Labour
Derek Thomas MP St Ives Conservative
Justin Tomlinson MP North Swindon Conservative
Karl Turner MP Kingston upon Hull East Labour
Stephen Twigg MP Liverpool, West Derby Labour/Co-op
David Warburton MP Somerton and Frome Conservative
Matt Western MP Warwick and Leamington Labour
Lord Whitty Labour
Rt Hon Dame Rosie Winterton MP Doncaster Central Labour
Daniel Zeichner MP Cambridge Labour